To see your league's schedule and standings click on the icon beside the league description.

    Show Search Criteria

    League Search Results

    Total Results: 21

    Showing: 1 to 10

    322701 - Youth Basketball League- 8U Girls

    Team Legend:
    Charles Barrett - Coach Raugitinane
    MacArthur #1 - Coach Breslin
    MacArthur #2 - Coach Fitzpatrick
    George Mason #1 - Coach Carpenter-Holmes
    George Mason #2 - Coach Schuyler
    George Mason #3 - Coach Yianilos
    George Mason #4 - Coach Hathorne
    Maury - Coach Jackson
    NJL/Mt. Vernon - Coach Hearding

    LeagueType      Cart IconDatesDescription      Schedule Icon      Location Icon
    322701Regular SeasonRead Notice01/11/20- 03/07/20Youth Basketball League- 8U GirlsSchedule & StandingsLocation Details

    322702 - Youth Basketball League- 10U Girls North

    Team Legend:
    Charles Barrett - Coach Lutz
    MacArthur #1 - Coach Reinke
    MacArthur #3 - Coach Roehl
    MacArthur/George Mason - Coach Bennett
    George Mason #3 - Coach Queen
    Mt. Vernon #2 - Coach Thomas
    Patrick Henry #2 - Coach Slaughter

    Playoff Schedule:
    1st Place vs 2nd Place - Saturday, March 7 at 9:30 a.m. at Jefferson Houston
    Championship Game - Saturday, March 14 at 10:45 a.m. at TBD

    LeagueType      Cart IconDatesDescription      Schedule Icon      Location Icon
    322702Regular SeasonRead Notice01/11/20- 03/14/20Youth Basketball League- 10U Girls NorthSchedule & StandingsLocation Details

    322703 - Youth Basketball League- 10U Girls South

    Team Legend:
    Charles Barrett/NJL- Coach Wagner
    MacArthur #2 - Coach Torborg
    MacArthur #4 - Coach Dines
    George Mason #1 - Coach Mallory
    George Mason #2 - Coach Nolan
    Mt. Vernon #1 - Coach Jaeger
    Patrick Henry #1- Coach Matthews

    Playoff Schedule:
    1st Place vs 2nd Place - Saturday, March 7 at 10:30 a.m. at Jefferson Houston
    Championship Game - Saturday, March 14 at 10:45 a.m. at TBD

    LeagueType      Cart IconDatesDescription      Schedule Icon      Location Icon
    322703Regular SeasonRead Notice01/11/20- 03/14/20Youth Basketball League- 10U Girls SouthSchedule & StandingsLocation Details

    322704 - Youth Basketball League - 12U Girls North

    Team Legend:
    Charles Barrett/George Mason - Coach McCart
    MacArthur #2 - Coach Mervis
    George Mason #1 - Coach Osinski
    George Mason #3 - Coach Spencer
    Maury #1 - Coach Deering
    Mt. Vernon #1 - Coach Bawcombe
    Nannie J. Lee - Coach Oswald

    Playoff Schedule:
    1st Place vs 2nd Place on Saturday, March 7 at 9:30 a.m. at Mt. Vernon Recreation Center
    Championship Game - Saturday, March 14 at 2:30 p.m. at TBD

    LeagueType      Cart IconDatesDescription      Schedule Icon      Location Icon
    322704Regular SeasonRead Notice01/11/20- 03/14/20Youth Basketball League - 12U Girls NorthSchedule & StandingsLocation Details

    322705 - Youth Basketball League - 12U Girls South

    Team Legend:
    Charles Barrett - Coach Dickerson
    MacArthur #1 - Coach Seaton
    George Mason #2 - Coach Schuyler
    Maury #2 - Coach Carr
    Mt. Vernon #2 - Coach Graf
    Patrick Henry - TBD

    Playoff Schedule:
    1st Place vs 2nd Place on Saturday, March 7 at 10:30 a.m. at Mt. Vernon Recreation Center
    Championship Game - Saturday, March 14 at 2:30 p.m. at TBD

    LeagueType      Cart IconDatesDescription      Schedule Icon      Location Icon
    322705Regular SeasonRead Notice01/11/20- 02/29/20Youth Basketball League - 12U Girls SouthSchedule & StandingsLocation Details

    322706 - Youth Basketball League - 14U Girls

    Team Legend:
    Charles Barrett #1 - Coach Sherner
    Charles Barrett #2 - Coach Barrett
    MacArthur #1 - Coach Lass
    MacArthur #2 - Coach McCabe
    Maury #1 - Coach Hanley
    Maury #2 - Coach Jones
    Mt. Vernon - Coach Denby
    Patrick Henry - Coach Walton

    Playoff Schedule:
    1st Place vs 4th Place on Saturday, March 7 at 11:30 a.m. at Jefferson Houston School
    2nd Place vs 3rd Place on Saturday, March 7 at 12:30 p.m. at Jefferson Houston School
    Championship Game - Saturday, March 14 at 5 p.m. at TBD

    LeagueType      Cart IconDatesDescription      Schedule Icon      Location Icon
    322706Regular SeasonRead Notice01/11/20- 03/07/20Youth Basketball League - 14U GirlsSchedule & StandingsLocation Details

    322707 - Youth Basketball League- 8U Boys North

    Team Legend:
    Charles Barrett #1- Coach Babineaux
    Charles Barrett #3 - Coach Rijal
    Leonard Armstrong - Coach Richardson
    MacArthur #2 - Coach Chong
    George Mason #1 - Coach McArthur
    Maury - Coach Lutz
    Mt. Vernon #2 - Coach Malseed
    Nannie J Lee #1 - Coach Lange
    Patrick Henry #1 - Coach Root
    William Ramsay - Coach TBD

    LeagueType      Cart IconDatesDescription      Schedule Icon      Location Icon
    322707Regular SeasonRead Notice01/11/20- 02/29/20Youth Basketball League- 8U Boys NorthSchedule & StandingsLocation Details

    322708 - Youth Basketball League - 8U Boys South

    Team Legend:
    Charles Barrett #2 - Coach Lutz
    Charles Houston - Coach Suggs
    MacArthur #1 - Coach Callahan
    MacArthur #3 - Coach Paulson
    George Mason #2 - Coach Sawyer
    Mt. Vernon #1 - Coach Horn
    Mt. Vernon #3 - Coach Faulkner
    Nannie J. Lee #2 - Coach Marshall
    Patrick Henry #2 - Coach Fallon

    LeagueType      Cart IconDatesDescription      Schedule Icon      Location Icon
    322708Regular SeasonRead Notice01/11/20- 03/07/20Youth Basketball League - 8U Boys SouthSchedule & StandingsLocation Details

    322709 - Youth Basketball League - 10U Boys American

    Team Legend:
    Leonard Armstrong - Coach Richardson
    MacArthur #1 - Coach Goeas
    George Mason #1 - Coach Yianilos
    Maury #1 - Coach Geffroy
    Patrick Henry #2 - Coach Whiteside

    Playoff Schedule:
    1st Place vs 4th Place on Saturday, March 7 at 1:30 p.m. at George Washington Middle School
    2nd Place vs 3rd Place on Saturday, March 7 at 2:30 p.m. at George Washington Middle School
    Championship Game - Saturday, March 14 at 12 p.m. at TBD

    LeagueType      Cart IconDatesDescription      Schedule Icon      Location Icon
    322709Regular SeasonRead Notice01/11/20- 03/14/20Youth Basketball League - 10U Boys AmericanSchedule & StandingsLocation Details

    322710 - Youth Basketball League- 10U Boys National North

    Team Legend:
    Charles Barrett #2 - Coach Zwiselsberger
    Charles Houston - Coach Joyner
    MacArthur #3 - Coach Knotts
    George Mason #2 - Coach Vergassi
    George Mason #4- Coach Bourgeois
    Maury #3 - Coach Keating
    Maury #4 - Coach Jones
    Mt. Vernon #2 - Coach Malseed
    Nannie J. Lee - Coach Gavin

    Playoff Schedule:
    1st Place vs 2nd Place on Saturday, March 7 at 11:30 a.m. at Mt. Vernon Recreation Center
    Championship Game - Saturday, March 14 at 9:30 a.m. at TBD

    LeagueType      Cart IconDatesDescription      Schedule Icon      Location Icon
    322710Regular SeasonRead Notice01/11/20- 03/07/20Youth Basketball League- 10U Boys National NorthSchedule & StandingsLocation Details
    Site best viewed with 1024 by 768 resolution. Recommended browsers are IE 8, FireFox 3, Safari 4, Google Chrome.